Motorola PMAD4095 Radio Dua Arah

$33.25

Need bulk / wholesale pricing? Factory-direct MOQ, custom branding & lead times.Request Quote →
Deskripsi

Motorola PMAD4095 Radio Dua Arah

Product descriptions from the supplier
Report abuse
Highlights at a glance

VHF Frequency Specification: Covers 160-174 MHz range for Motorola DP3401 and XPR6350 radios

Stubby Antenna Design: Compact form factor enhances portability without compromising signal integrity

Genuine Motorola Component: Authentic PMAD4095 model ensures reliable compatibility with DP series

Professional Radio Procurement: Ideal replacement part for enterprise communication fleet maintenance

Durable Wireless Performance: Engineered to withstand rigorous daily use in commercial environments

Specifications

tipewireless antenna
nomor modelPMAD4095
merekMotorola
tempat asalTiongkok
unit penjualanSingle item
volume satuan0 cm³
berat kotor satuan0.0 kg

Jelajahi lebih banyak Radio dua arah atau lihat koleksi lengkap radio dua arah di Luotwo.

Frequently Asked Questions

How far does the Motorola PMAD4095 Radio Dua Arah reach?

In the real world, LUOTWO handhelds like this one hold a clear signal for about 2-4 miles in open country and maybe half a mile to a mile in a city or heavy woods. The box may claim more, but trees and buildings eat radio waves fast. If you need serious distance, a 4G PoC radio or a repeater setup is the honest answer.

Is the Motorola PMAD4095 Radio Dua Arah waterproof?

This LUOTWO model handles light rain and splashes, but it is not built to be submerged. If you need a fully waterproof radio, look for an IP67-rated unit in our two way radios range.

What battery life does the Motorola PMAD4095 Radio Dua Arah have?

Expect a full day of light use from a full charge, or 8-10 hours of heavy talking. Charging from the cradle takes roughly 2-4 hours. Check the batteries section if you want a spare.

Does the Motorola PMAD4095 Radio Dua Arah work with other walkie talkies?

Like most LUOTWO radios, this one talks to any other radio on the same frequency band and mode. If both units are analog and share the band, they will hear each other even across brands. Digital-only modes will not interop, so keep that in mind if you are mixing fleets.

Do I need a license to use the Motorola PMAD4095 Radio Dua Arah?

It depends on the band. FRS radios need no license in the US, while GMRS requires a $35 family license from the FCC. If the model is a commercial or amateur radio, a license or a business frequency is required. When in doubt, check the frequency range printed on the back label.

Specifications

Detailed specifications available upon request. Contact our sales team for full technical documentation.

Downloads

Contact us for product datasheets, firmware updates, and programming software.

Shipping & Delivery