Motorola MTP8500EX Funkgerät

$2,050.10

Need bulk / wholesale pricing? Factory-direct MOQ, custom branding & lead times.Request Quote →
Beschreibung

Motorola Mtp8500ex Funkgerät

Product descriptions from the supplier
Report abuse
Warning/Disclaimer

California Proposition 65 Consumer Warning

Highlights at a glance

Available In Multiple Configurations: Choose from various output power and frequency range options to suit your operational needs.

Advanced Digital Communication: Features GPS and BDS for precise location tracking, enhancing safety and coordination in the field.

Superior Build Quality: IPX5 waterproof rating and explosion-proof design ensure durability in harsh environments, outlasting competitors.

Ideal For Industrial Procurement: Perfect for large-scale operations requiring reliable long-range communication up to 10KM, meeting B2B standards.

Comprehensive After-Sales Support: Comes with a 1-year warranty on the radio body and 6 months on accessories, ensuring peace of mind.

Specifications

Walkie-Talkie-TypDigital Mobile Radio
Ausgangsleistung10 W
Reichweite0-10KM
Akkukapazität2500-3000mah
WasserbeständigkeitIPX5
MarkeMOTOROLA
Speicherkanäle1000
ModellnummerMTP8500EX
HerkunftsortChina
Frequenzbereich350-470 MHz, 800 MHz
Produktnameexplosion walkie talkie
Garantie1 year for radio body, 6 months for accessories
FunktionGPS,BDS
MerkmalClear Loud Sound
StandardzubehörCharger+Adaptor

Entdecken Sie weitere Zwei-Wege-Funkgeräte oder stöbern Sie im gesamten Sortiment an Funkgeräten bei Luotwo.

Frequently Asked Questions

How far does the Motorola MTP8500EX Funkgerät reach?

In the real world, Motorola handhelds like this one hold a clear signal for about 2-4 miles in open country and maybe half a mile to a mile in a city or heavy woods. The box may claim more, but trees and buildings eat radio waves fast. If you need serious distance, a 4G PoC radio or a repeater setup is the honest answer.

Is the Motorola MTP8500EX Funkgerät waterproof?

Yes, this Motorola model is rated IP67 or better, so it survives rain, splashes and even a drop in shallow water. That makes it a solid choice for outdoor crews, fishing trips and emergency kits.

What battery life does the Motorola MTP8500EX Funkgerät have?

The battery is rated at 3000 mAh, which usually covers a full day of intermittent use or 8-12 hours of active talk time. A full charge from the cradle takes about 2-4 hours, and you can top it up with a USB charger when you are on the road.

Does the Motorola MTP8500EX Funkgerät work with other walkie talkies?

Like most Motorola radios, this one talks to any other radio on the same frequency band and mode. If both units are analog and share the band, they will hear each other even across brands. Digital-only modes will not interop, so keep that in mind if you are mixing fleets.

Do I need a license to use the Motorola MTP8500EX Funkgerät?

It depends on the band. FRS radios need no license in the US, while GMRS requires a $35 family license from the FCC. If the model is a commercial or amateur radio, a license or a business frequency is required. When in doubt, check the frequency range printed on the back label.

Specifications

Detailed specifications available upon request. Contact our sales team for full technical documentation.

Downloads

Contact us for product datasheets, firmware updates, and programming software.

Shipping & Delivery