Kirisun Pt260 Two Way Radio

$12.35

Need bulk / wholesale pricing? Factory-direct MOQ, custom branding & lead times.Request Quote →
Description

Radio Bidirectionnelle Kirisun Pt260

Product descriptions from the supplier
Report abuse
Warning/Disclaimer

California Proposition 65 Consumer Warning

Highlights at a glance

Variety And Specifications: Available in black, this KB-260 Li-ion battery is designed for Kirisun walkie-talkies, weighing just 160g for easy portability.

Core Functionality: Ensures reliable power supply with its rechargeable Li-ion technology, specifically tailored for the PT260 model to maintain optimal communication performance.

Competitive Advantage: Direct from China, this original charger and battery set guarantees compatibility and longevity, outperforming generic alternatives in durability and reliability.

Ideal For Procurement: Perfect for bulk orders, suitable for businesses requiring a consistent and dependable power solution for their fleet of Kirisun PT260 walkie-talkies.

Additional Value: Comes with an original charger, streamlining the charging process and ensuring that your batteries are always ready for use, enhancing operational efficiency.

Specifications

rechargeableRECHARGABLE
utilisationWalkie Talkie
type Li-ion
couleurNoir
état du produitStock
lieu d’origineChine
numéro de modèleKB-260
chargeableOui
poids160g
unités de venteSingle item
volume unitaire0 cm³
poids brut unitaire0.0 kg

Découvrez plus de Radios bidirectionnelles ou parcourez toute la collection de radios bidirectionnelles chez Luotwo.

Frequently Asked Questions

How far does the Kirisun Pt260 Two Way Radio reach?

In the real world, Kirisun handhelds like this one hold a clear signal for about 2-4 miles in open country and maybe half a mile to a mile in a city or heavy woods. The box may claim more, but trees and buildings eat radio waves fast. If you need serious distance, a 4G PoC radio or a repeater setup is the honest answer.

Is the Kirisun Pt260 Two Way Radio waterproof?

This Kirisun model handles light rain and splashes, but it is not built to be submerged. If you need a fully waterproof radio, look for an IP67-rated unit in our two way radios range.

What battery life does the Kirisun Pt260 Two Way Radio have?

Expect a full day of light use from a full charge, or 8-10 hours of heavy talking. Charging from the cradle takes roughly 2-4 hours. Check the batteries section if you want a spare.

Does the Kirisun Pt260 Two Way Radio work with other walkie talkies?

Like most Kirisun radios, this one talks to any other radio on the same frequency band and mode. If both units are analog and share the band, they will hear each other even across brands. Digital-only modes will not interop, so keep that in mind if you are mixing fleets.

Do I need a license to use the Kirisun Pt260 Two Way Radio?

It depends on the band. FRS radios need no license in the US, while GMRS requires a $35 family license from the FCC. If the model is a commercial or amateur radio, a license or a business frequency is required. When in doubt, check the frequency range printed on the back label.

Specifications

Detailed specifications available upon request. Contact our sales team for full technical documentation.

Downloads

Contact us for product datasheets, firmware updates, and programming software.

Shipping & Delivery